Endorsements


Judge Celia Louise Gamrath is deeply honored to have the support from the following organizations and individuals.

Cook County Democratic Party

Teamsters Joint Council 25

IBEW, Local 134

IUOE, Local 150

IUOE, Local 399

Plumbers, Local 130

Carpenters Local 174

IW Ironworkers 63


Full List of Endorsements

U.S. Congresswoman Jan Schakowsky

U.S. Congresswoman Robin Kelly

U.S. Congressman Mike Quigley

Illinois Secretary of State Alexi Giannoulias

Illinois Attorney General Kwame Raoul

Cook County Board President Toni Preckwinkle

State Senate President Don Harmon

State Senator Sara Feigenholtz

State Representative Margaret Croke

State Representative  Ann Williams

State Representative Jawaharial Omar Williams

Commissioner Larry Rogers, Jr.

Former State Representative and House Majority Leader Greg Harris

Former State Senator Carol Ronen

Former State Representative Julie Hamos

2nd Ward Alderman Brian Hopkins

2nd Ward Committeeperson Tim Egan

5th Ward Alderwoman and Committeeperson Leslie Hairston

6th Ward Committeeperson Roderick Sawyer

11th Ward Alderwoman Nicole Lee

Cook County Commissioner and 11th Ward Committeeperson John Daley

12th Ward Alderwoman Julia Ramirez

15th Ward Alderman Raymond Lopez

18th Alderman and Committeeperson Derrick Curtis

19th Ward Alderman Matt O’Shea

State Senator and 20th Ward Committeeperson Mattie Hunter

22nd Ward Alderman and Committeeperson Mike Rodriguez

27th Ward Alderman and Committeeperson Walter Burnett Jr.

28th Ward Alderman and Committeeperson Jason Ervin

29th Ward Alderman and Committeeperson Chris Taliaferro

30th Ward Alderwoman Ruth Cruz

36th Ward Alderman and Committeeperson Gilbert Villegas

37th Ward Alderman and Committeeperson Emma Mitts

State Senator and 38th Ward Committeeperson Robert Martwick Jr.

40th Ward Committeeperson Maggie O’Keefe

41st Ward Committeeperson Joe Cook

42nd Ward Alderman and Committeeperson Brendan Reilly

43rd Ward Alderman Timmy Knudsen

43rd Ward Committeeperson Lucy Moog

44th Ward Alderman Bennett Lawson

44th Ward Alderman Tom Tunney (Ret.)

45th Ward Alderman and Committeeperson Jim Gardiner

46th Ward Committeeperson Sean Tenner

47th Ward Alderman Matt Martin

47th Ward Committeeperson Paul Rosenfeld

48th Ward Committeeperson Harry Osterman

50th Ward Alderwoman and Committeeperson Debra Silverstein

Barrington Committeeperson Robert Steffen

Cook County Commissioner and Bloom Committeeperson Monica Gordon

Bremen Committeeperson Vernard Alsberry

State Representative and Calumet Committeeperson Bob Rita

Elk Grove Committeeperson Ted Mason

Elk Grove Township Democrats

Evanston Committeeperson Eamon Kelly

Hanover Committeeperson Adriana Barriga-Green

Lemont Committeeperson Kevin Ameriks

Leyden Mayor and Committeeperson Barrett Pedersen

State Senator and Maine Committeeperson Laura Murphy

New Trier Committeeperson Dean Maragos

Cook County Commissioner and Niles Committeeperson Josina Morita

State Representative-Elect and Northfield Committeeperson Tracy Katz Muhl

Norwood Park Trustee and Committeeperson Frank Avino

Oak Park Committeeperson Don Harmon

Orland Committeeperson Beth McElroy Kirkwood

Palatine Committeeperson Maria Galo

Proviso Township Democratic Organization

Rich Township Supervisor and Committeeperson Calvin Jordan

River Forest President and Committeeperson Cathy Adduci

Schaumburg Committeeperson Mike Cudzik

State Senator and Thornton Committeeperson Napoleon Harris

State Representative and Wheeling Committeeman Mark Walker

Worth Supervisor and Committeeperson Patricia Murphy

Democratic Party of Oak Park